Boges, Jeffrey Assistant Principal
Mays, Renee Principal
Jones, Rosemery Assistant Principal

Aldridge, Melanie 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Allen, Shelia Science/Teacher
Bacon-Davis, Kimberly Intervention
Bhukya, Usha Resource Teacher (6th Grade)
Boges, Jeffrey Assistant Principal
Calhoun, Mary Special Programs 4thgrade
Clayton, Kizzy 5th Grade Math/Team Leader
Coley, Yolanda 5th grade Teacher/Team Leader
Colson, Danielle Connections/Teacher
Cunningham, Brianna ELA/SS (Co-T), 4th Grade
Davis, April Teacher - 5th Grade Math
Donnan, Shelby 6th Grade Science Teacher
Foster, Marlin 6th Grade
Godwin, Jennifer ELA
Godwin, Lakenia 5th Grade Math and Science Co
Gorton, Kori ELA, 5th Grade
Hall, Matthew Connections/I-Ready Math Lab/Teacher
Hardwick, Xatavius 5th Grade
Harris, Peggy Art
Hawkins, Jamie 4th Grade
Holloway, James Social Studies/Teacher
Hudson, Krista ESOL
Jackson, Crystal 4th Grade
Jackson, Pearline Special Education
Jewell, Celeste Speech Therapist
Jones, Rosemery Assistant Principal
Kendall, Vontessa 6th Grade Math Teacher
Lannu, Arlin Nurse
Lloyd, Laura 4th Grade Math & Science
Lowery, Katie Math/Science (Co-T), 5th Grade
Mann, Lakeshia 5th Grade
Mays, Renee Principal
McMinn, Slynn Hearing
Mercer, Sonia Paraprofessional
Messner, Kathy ELA/Teacher
Mitchell, Martin 5th Grade ELA/Reading
Moncus, Mary 5th Grade Science
Moore, Maggie Media Specialist
Nance, Sherri Counselor
Ochieng, Rachel Co-Teacher
Otto, Andrea 6th Grade ELA
Peacock, Hugh Chorus
Peek, Jennifer Academic Coach
Powell, Kayla Fourth Grade Teacher
Pride, Amy 4th Grade
Queenie, Shanna SPED
Riley, Charmaine 6th Grade Co-Teacher
Rowland, Holly Special Education
Rumph, Kabreshia 6th Grade Math
Satharla Krupavaram, Dolly Science/Teacher
Shackelford, Howie PE
Shemwell, Lauren EIP
Shufflebarger, Mitzi Fourth Grade
Smith, Felicia Social Studies/Teacher
Smith, W. EIP TEACHER
Solinger, Elizabeth Science/Social Studies
Strickland, Amy 5th Grade
Strickland, Emily 5th grade Science/ Social Studies Teacher
Swords, Jordan Math (ELL), 4th Grade
Taylor, Lillie Academic Coach
Volley, Monisha Fourth Grade
Walker, Andrea Special Education Teacher
Walker, Christina ELL
Walker, Lydia EIP
Wallace, Amla Fourth Grade
Wallace, Selena ELA
Walters, Hollie Teacher
West, Anita EIP
Wheeler, Sharon Gifted Education 4th/5th
Williams, Shebbie Band
Williamson, Linda EIP Fifth Grade Math
Wright-Bettis, Tawana Counselor
Young, Arthur 4th Grade

Bridges, Xsaivious Technology
Carr, Chassidy Paraprofessional
Coleman , Crystal Attendance Clerk
Goggins, Elaine Paraprofessional
Holley, Jeraldine Paraprofessional
Mercer, Sonia Paraprofessional
Moore, Maggie Media Specialist
Nance, Sherri Counselor
Nix, Emily Administrative Assisstant
Raven, Cheryl Sped Paraprofessional
Watts, D'Auntra SPED Paraprofessional
West, Priscilla Special Programs
Whitehead, Cynthia ISS/Paraprofessional
Wilson, Ruby Bookeeper
Wright-Bettis, Tawana Counselor