Administration

Gugulothu, Mohan
Assistant Principal
Shelton, Rodney
Assistant Principal
Smith, April
Principal

Teaching Staff

Allen, Shelia
Science
Barnes, Jarret
iReady Reading Lab Instructor
Berkelaar, Chris
Special Education
Bhukya, Usha
Resource Teacher (6th Grade)
Bratcher, Kendall
Math (ELL), 4th Grade
Brown, Toni
ELA - 4th Grade
Campbell, Madeline
Special Education
Coley, Yolanda
5th Grade Math Teacher
Colson, Danielle
Connections - P.E.
Dudley, Tomekia
Special Education
Dunlap, Lisa
Special Education
Florence , Latravietta
Teacher - Gr. 5 Math
Foster, Marlin
6th Grade
French, Shalnica
Mathematics
Gross, Hala
4th ELA
Harris, Evette
ELA
Hawkins, Jamie
4th Grade Teacher
Henderson, Courtney
Teacher - Gr. 5 Math 
Hicks, Joshua
6th - Science
Holloman, Sanesia
5th Grade Teacher
Holloway, James
6th Grade Social Studies
Hudson, Krista
ESOL Teacher
Jackson, Pearline
Special Education
Kashetti, Sindhoori
Special Education
Kendall, Vontessa
6th Grade Math Teacher
King, Chasity
Mathematics - 6th Grade
Lake, April
4th Grade Co-Taught Teacher
Layton, Karen
4th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Lloyd, Laura
4th Grade Math (Gifted Endorsement)
Lowery, Katie
Math/Science (Co-T), 5th Grade
Maddux, Juli
5th ELA
Mann, Lakeshia
5th Grade
Merritt, Priscilla
4th Grade Teacher
Moore, Tyler
Connections - P.E.
Oliver, Melvin
Science Lab
Owens, Carolyn
LLI
Peacock, Hugh
Connections - Chorus
Phillips, Angela
5th Grade Teacher
Poole, Leigh
Science/Social Studies - 4th Grade
Pride, Amy
4th Grade
Puppala, Renuka
Special Education
Queenie, Shanna
Special Education
Samuels, Lavonda
ELA - 6th Grade
Sasser , Dannette
Teacher - SpEd
Satharla, Dolly
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Shaik, Aphrin
6th Grade Teacher
Shemwell, Lauren
4th Grade
Smith, Felicia
6th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Smith, Willie
iReady Math Lab Instructor
Strickland, Amy
6th Grade ELA
Tullis, Alia
5th Grade ELA
Volley, Monisha
Gifted Teacher
Wainwright, Lorie
5th Grade Science and Social Studies
Wallace, Amla
5th Grade Reading Teacher
Williamson, Linda
EIP Fifth Grade Math
Williams-Smith, Dionne
6th Grade ELA
Willis, Taria
ELA
Young, Arthur
EIP Teacher
Young, Heather
4th Grade ELA

Support

Ballard, Shanda
ASTEP
Beck , Timothy
Band
Bettis, Tawanna
Counselor
Champion, Hayley
Counselor
Clayton, Kizzy
Academic Coach - Math
Moses, Tina
Media Specialist
Wheeler, Sharon
Academic Coach

Paraprofessionals

Carter, Joyce
Paraprofessional
Clemons, Calandria
Paraprofessional - Media Center
Gample, Courtney
Paraprofessional
Goggins, Elaine
Paraprofessional
Holley, Jeraldine
Paraprofessional
Raven, Cheryl
Sped Paraprofessional
Reese, Erica
Paraprofessional
Thornton, Shyericka
Pre-K Paraprofessional

Office Staff

Coleman, Crystal
Attendance Clerk
Serrano, Sonia
Paraprofessional
Snipes, Cortisa
Administrative Assistant
Wilson, Ruby
Bookeeper